RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Arthur, Texas
you RUN the place
2200 Jefferson Dr, Port Arthur, Texas, 77642, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (7 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (5 articles)
2013 - (4 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
7
All
7
2010 Results - Texas UIL Outdoor State Championships
May 16th 2010, 11:34pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 27th 2010, 8:43pm
2010 Results - The Woodlands Regional Qualifier
Apr 25th 2010, 10:50pm
2010 Results - Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
Apr 24th 2010, 6:52am
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 11th 2010, 11:08pm
2010 Results - Texas Relays
Apr 5th 2010, 7:46pm
«
1
»
Search
2010 Results - Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 24th 2010, 6:52am
Comments
Texas UIL Regional Qualifier at The Woodlands
- Apr 23, 2010
TX, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andrews
Andy Dekaney
Arlington Martin
Barbers Hill
Caney Creek
Cedar Park
Channelview
Chester W Nimitz
Cleveland
Crockett
FEAST
Georgetown
Goose Creek Memorial
Houston Clear Lake
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston MacArthur
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside
Huffman Hargrave
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Kingwood Park
John Cooper
Killeen Ellison
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Oak
La Porte
Livingston
Lufkin Hudson
Lumberton
Nederland
New Caney
Oakridge
Pasadena Memorial
Port Arthur Memorial
Shepherd
Spring
Spring Westfield
St John's
St Michaels Catholic
The Woodlands
Timpson
Trinity
Waller
Willis
Woodlands College Park
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oakley, Torian
Oakridge
10.76
nwi
1
2
Webb, Blake
The Woodlands
10.91
nwi
1
3
Gray, Deante
Houston Westside
10.96
nwi
1
4
Blow, Freddie
Humble Atascocit
10.99
nwi
1
5
Rickerman, Justin
Humble Kingwood
11.06
nwi
1
6
Allen, Demartie
Goose Creek Memo
11.25
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Webb, Blake
The Woodlands
21.97
nwi
1
2
Blow, Freddie
Humble Atascocit
22.17
nwi
1
3
Arceneaux, Aaron
Georgetown
22.30
nwi
1
4
Waites, Cody
Klein Oak
22.59
nwi
1
5
Forrest, Anderson
Houston Clear La
22.70
nwi
1
6
Buckley, Matt
Georgetown
22.73
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Helaire, Brian
Houston Cypress
49.20
1
2
Jones, Alex
Shepherd
49.30
1
3
Ford, Jonathon
Oakridge
49.32
1
4
Carter, Bryson
Spring
49.35
1
5
Johnson, Michael
Port Arthur Memo
49.39
1
6
Simon, Kyle
Klein Oak
49.75
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinkley, Justin
Humble Kingwood
1:52.98
1
2
Tesfia, Yonas
Houston Westbury
1:53.50
1
3
Plumb, Travis
Huffman Hargrave
1:55.82
1
4
Sanderson, Tom
The Woodlands
1:56.12
1
5
Castellow, Joe
Humble Atascocit
1:58.88
1
6
Richardson, Ryan
Houston Clear La
1:59.09
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hodapp, Dennis
St Michaels Cath
4:11.76
1
2
Cousins, Tim
John Cooper
4:12.41
1
3
Renteria, Richard
Houston Cypress
4:12.93
1
4
Dohner, Ryan
Klein Oak
4:13.30
1
5
Foreman, Cameron
Georgetown
4:14.15
1
6
Gohlke, Brian
Woodlands Colleg
4:15.26
1
7
Hand, Brady
Georgetown
4:16.03
1
8
Nichols, Jeff
Willis
4:16.28
1
9
Cavallo, John
Houston Clear La
4:17.27
1
10
Diaz, .
Andrews
4:18.35
1
11
Geerts, Austin
Woodlands Colleg
4:18.93
1
12
Tesfia, Yonas
Houston Westbury
4:19.39
1
13
Nation, Will
Klein Oak
4:19.83
1
14
Singh, Harvinder
Huffman Hargrave
4:20.77
1
15
Aguina, Anthony
Channelview
4:20.80
1
16
Moulder, Ross
The Woodlands
4:21.45
1
17
Scheffey, Andrew
The Woodlands
4:22.81
1
18
Guiterrez, Herbert
Cedar Park
4:23.46
1
19
McCradic, Dorian
Georgetown
4:23.61
1
20
Courtney, Cameron
Timpson
4:24.56
1
21
Bradley, Tyler
The Woodlands
4:24.62
1
22
Valentine, John
Arlington Martin
4:25.09
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worley, Dillion
Klein
9:53.38
1
2
Chacc, Christian
FEAST
10:27.70
1
3
Aguilera, Gustavo
La Porte
10:43.37
1
4
Ruiz, Edward
Oakridge
11:19.24
1
5
Woods, Tristian
Lufkin Hudson
11:24.39
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Jeylin
Port Arthur Memo
14.36
nwi
1
2
Demas, Devan
Houston Cypress
14.48
nwi
1
3
Johnson, David
Spring
14.51
nwi
1
4
Collins, Keithen
Goose Creek Memo
14.61
nwi
1
5
Starr, Michael
Klein Oak
14.83
nwi
1
6
Coleman, Jeremy
Humble Atascocit
15.05
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Musselwhite, Charles
Klein Oak
38.36
1
2
Mallot, Chris
Woodlands Colleg
39.66
1
3
Ives, Cody
Georgetown
40.33
1
4
Mendoza, John
Humble Kingwood
40.58
1
5
Jamison, Sam
St John's
40.93
1
6
Anujulu, Madela
Houston Westbury
41.10
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Klein Collins
41.84
1
2
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
41.87
1
3
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
42.29
1
4
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
42.66
1
5
Relay Team
Goose Creek Memo
42.76
1
6
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
42.90
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Klein Collins
1:28.12
1
2
Relay Team
Houston Westbury
1:28.53
1
3
Relay Team
Georgetown
1:29.29
1
4
Relay Team
Nederland
1:30.17
1
5
Relay Team
Goose Creek Memo
1:30.24
1
6
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
1:30.34
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Shepherd
3:19.88
1
2
Relay Team
Klein Oak
3:20.28
1
3
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:21.21
1
4
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
3:23.55
1
5
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
3:24.15
1
6
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
3:26.28
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourgeois, Andrew
The Woodlands
56-04.00
(17.17m)
1
2
Rodrigues, Roman
Houston Spring W
55-11.00
(17.04m)
1
3
Muniz, Archie
Houston Cypress
53-01.25
(16.19m)
1
4
Burton, Colin
The Woodlands
51-07.00
(15.72m)
1
5
Donovan, Riley
The Woodlands
50-07.25
(15.42m)
1
6
Wilson, Matt
Klein Oak
48-03.75
(14.73m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henley, Taji
Spring
166-03.50
(50.69m)
1
2
Rowan, Dalton
Oakridge
161-08
(49.28m)
1
3
Reed, Cedar
Cleveland
147-01
(44.83m)
1
4
Burton, Colin
The Woodlands
145-01
(44.22m)
1
5
Welborn, Clint
Pasadena Memoria
140-02
(42.72m)
1
6
Hale, Jarod
Spring Westfield
139-10
(42.62m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, George
Georgetown
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Spiehler, Sean
Humble Kingwood
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Wesley, Ksean
Port Arthur Memo
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
4
Harris, Devon
Livingston
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Bengford, Cole
Georgetown
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
LeGassey, Kenneth
The Woodlands
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Chris
Waller
23-00.25
(7.02m)
nwi
1
2
Sampson, Jordan
Spring Westfield
21-11.00
(6.68m)
nwi
1
3
Waites, Christ
Klein Oak
21-09.50
(6.64m)
nwi
1
4
Bushay, Anthony
Spring
21-00.50
(6.41m)
nwi
1
5
Scott, Patrick
Georgetown
20-11.75
(6.39m)
nwi
1
6
McClain, Ray
Livingston
20-07.75
(6.29m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Keshawn
Klein
46-10.75
(14.29m)
nwi
1
2
Thompson, Chris
Waller
45-04.75
(13.84m)
nwi
1
3
McDaniels, Kelvin
Houston MacArthu
45-00.75
(13.74m)
nwi
1
4
Yehe, Eric
Houston Westside
44-09.75
(13.66m)
nwi
1
5
Cole, Jerhan
Klein Collins
44-02.00
(13.46m)
nwi
1
6
Hernandez, Jesse
Humble Kingwood
44-00.00
(13.41m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Seth
New Caney
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
2
Watson, Reese
Spring
15-00.00
(4.57m)
1
3
Bowden, Kelly
St John's
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
4
Barber, Shawn
Humble Kingwood
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
5
Lupton, Greg
Humble Kingwood
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
6
Havenar, Zach
Barbers Hill
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Isis
Port Arthur Memo
12.30
nwi
1
2
Howard, Allegra
Humble Atascocit
12.42
nwi
1
3
Paulsen, Brooke
Woodlands Colleg
12.76
nwi
1
4
Alexander, Tiana
Killeen Ellison
12.80
nwi
1
5
Parker, Shaneli
Crockett
12.83
nwi
1
6
Kwaitkowski, Victoria
Waller
12.87
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Isis
Port Arthur Memo
24.79
nwi
1
2
Hall, Neffie
Klein Collins
24.84
nwi
1
3
Fleeks, Shakevia
Humble Atascocit
25.72
nwi
1
4
Paulsen, Brooke
Woodlands Colleg
25.77
nwi
1
5
Wren, Kendrah
Klein Oak
25.85
nwi
1
6
Alexander, Tiana
Killeen Ellison
26.25
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amada, Mariam
Humble Kingwood
55.61
1
2
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
58.93
1
3
Woods, Shabrial
Trinity
59.08
1
4
Harper, Diana
Houston Clear La
59.24
1
5
Watts, C'Arra
Spring
59.98
1
6
Bassett, Jennifer
Houston Clear La
1:00.78
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cullianan, Kylie
Klein Collins
2:14.71
1
2
Anderson, Jillian
Humble Atascocit
2:16.93
1
3
Neal, Mekenze
Woodlands Colleg
2:17.80
1
4
Mark, Imani
La Porte
2:19.97
1
5
Creasman, Michelle
The Woodlands
2:20.52
1
6
Jennings, Brooke
Houston Clear La
2:21.80
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daigre, Catie
Humble Kingwood
4:58.08
1
2
Dunn, Emily
FEAST
4:58.32
1
3
Montgomery, Hilary
Klein
5:02.31
1
4
Jackson, Zahri
Humble Kingwood
5:02.84
1
5
Gamble, Meredith
St John's
5:03.44
1
6
Roper, Cali
Willis
5:05.69
1
7
Willard, Katie
The Woodlands
5:06.54
1
8
Dunn, Janessa
FEAST
5:07.34
1
9
Schrader, Bree
Woodlands Colleg
5:08.53
1
10
Perry, Julianne
Houston Clear La
5:10.33
1
11
Raines, Sandie
Humble Kingwood
5:10.68
1
12
Murray, Colleen
The Woodlands
5:11.33
1
13
Stepup, Rosemary
Humble Kingwood
5:11.65
1
14
Blackwell, Haliegh
Georgetown
5:12.08
1
15
Lyons, Margo
The Woodlands
5:12.10
1
16
Wassel, Christina
Houston Clear La
5:13.02
1
17
Craig, Laura
Humble Kingwood
5:13.23
1
18
Jensen, Emily
Woodlands Colleg
5:14.02
1
19
Bottoms, Janae
Klein
5:15.40
1
20
Aponte, Nicole
Humble Kingwood
5:15.55
1
21
Guidot, Ashley
The Woodlands
5:16.37
1
22
Thompson, Samantha
The Woodlands
5:16.67
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Bronte
Spring
14.88
nwi
1
2
Lindsay, Consuela
La Porte
14.89
nwi
1
3
Gooch, Haley
The Woodlands
15.19
nwi
1
4
Norwood, Karis
Woodlands Colleg
15.27
nwi
1
5
Hill, Nastcia
Port Arthur Memo
15.71
nwi
1
6
Coroiescu, Denis
Caney Creek
15.71
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lindsay, Consuela
La Porte
42.78
1
2
Modesett, Jackie
St John's
44.76
1
3
Hill, Nastcia
Port Arthur Memo
46.60
1
4
Webb, Roneshia
Andy Dekaney
46.73
1
5
Brooks, Lydia
Waller
47.33
1
6
White, Stephanie
Killeen Ellison
47.73
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
The Woodlands
47.38
1
2
Relay Team
Houston Cypress
47.68
1
3
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
47.99
1
4
Relay Team
Klein Collins
48.01
1
5
Relay Team
Pasadena Memoria
48.68
1
6
Relay Team
Chester W Nimitz
48.74
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
The Woodlands
1:39.67
1
2
Relay Team
Port Arthur Memo
1:41.95
1
3
Relay Team
Woodlands Colleg
1:42.53
1
4
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
1:43.50
1
5
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
1:45.66
1
6
Relay Team
La Porte
1:46.12
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
The Woodlands
3:47.25
1
2
Relay Team
La Porte
3:51.25
1
3
Relay Team
Humble Atascocit
3:51.66
1
4
Relay Team
Andy Dekaney
3:53.74
1
5
Relay Team
Houston Cypress
3:54.96
1
6
Relay Team
Humble Kingwood
3:55.64
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ligon, Hontrelle
Crockett
38-04.75
(11.70m)
1
2
Remo, Alyssa
Port Arthur Memo
37-08.50
(11.49m)
1
3
Torres, Taylor
The Woodlands
37-01.50
(11.32m)
1
4
Middelton, Jade
Houston Cypress
36-09.00
(11.20m)
1
5
Motton, Jasmin
Spring Westfield
35-07.50
(10.86m)
1
6
Randle, Jazmyne
La Porte
35-01.50
(10.71m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres, Taylor
The Woodlands
133-01
(40.56m)
1
2
Randle, Jazmyne
La Porte
120-09
(36.80m)
1
3
Bradby, Keiana
Klein Collins
118-04
(36.07m)
1
4
Cockrell, Kylie
Oakridge
115-02.50
(35.12m)
1
5
Cook, Caroline
Cleveland
106-00
(32.31m)
1
6
Williams, Lauren
Caney Creek
103-03
(31.47m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garica, Aron
Houston Clear La
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
Mayo, Khalysia
Spring Westfield
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Hamilton, Chant
Port Arthur Memo
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Harris, Daylyn
Livingston
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Gueldner, Jen
Houston Clear La
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Garrett, Annabeth
The Woodlands
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindsay, Consuela
La Porte
18-05.00
(5.61m)
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Tiana
Killeen Ellison
18-01.25
(5.52m)
nwi
1
3
Charbonnet, Justine
The Woodlands
17-11.00
(5.46m)
nwi
1
4
Pier, Shelbee
Huffman Hargrave
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
5
Sanders, Alexia
Woodlands Colleg
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Reagan
Port Arthur Memo
17-01.00
(5.21m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gooch, Haley
The Woodlands
38-10.25
(11.84m)
nwi
1
2
Williams, Oca
Woodlands Colleg
38-05.00
(11.71m)
nwi
1
3
Price, Tierney
Woodlands Colleg
38-02.00
(11.63m)
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Taylor
Waller
37-06.00
(11.43m)
nwi
1
5
Pier, Shelbee
Huffman Hargrave
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Mekenzie
Spring
35-11.00
(10.95m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beard, Leslie
Lumberton
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
2
Steward, Rachel
Woodlands Colleg
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Wright, Nikki
Klein
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
4
Katterhagen, Jillian
The Woodlands
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
5
Arnold, Danielle
Klein Oak
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
6
Mitchem, Kristen
Houston Cypress
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-uil
#woodlands
#regional
#qualifer
More news
2010 Results - The Woodlands Regional Qualifier
2010 Results - Texas Relays
227 shares:
Texas UIL Woodlands Regional Qualifer
,
Andrews High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Andrews, Texas
,
Andy Dekaney H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
,
Atascocita H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Humble, Texas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Arthur, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
2014
3
2013
4
2012
12
5
2011
1
2010
7
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#texas-uil
#woodlands
#regional
#qualifer
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!